International School for children in Dubai | Teachers and School Staff in Swiss International Scientific School
Our Team

The Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai provides a carefully designed learning environment that fosters growth and development of students in any year group. This institution was born out of a commitment to build a better future of responsible, successful and well-rounded individuals. The Team at SISD includes the school’s Management, Early Years, Primary, Secondary and Specialist Teachers. It is a dynamic group of highly qualified, multilingual educators who strive to unlock the full potential of every child.

  • no image upload

    Omar Danial

    FOUNDER OF SISD

    no image upload

    Joe Barchini

    PARTNER AND COO

    no image upload

    Beat Sommer

    HEAD OF SCHOOL

    no image upload

    Audrey Hametner

    HEAD OF FINANCE AND OPERATIONS

  • no image upload

    Caterina Perlini

    HEAD OF MARKETING

    no image upload

    Caroline Millmann

    HEAD OF HUMAN RESOURCES

    no image upload

    Ursula Sommer

    HEAD OF ADMISSIONS

    no image upload

    Amina El Difrawi

    HEAD OF EARLY YEARS

  • no image upload

    Sabah Rashid

    HEAD OF PRIMARY SCHOOL

    no image upload

    Luke Osborne

    HEAD OF SECONDARY SCHOOL

  • no image upload

    Manuela Eijsink

    FRONT DESK EXECUTIVE

    no image upload

    Melodie Gaspard

    FRONT DESK ASSISTANT

    no image upload

    Maribeth Nabua

    FRONT DESK ASSISTANT

    no image upload

    Ana Sousa

    SCHOOL NURSE

  • no image upload

    Jusna Mary Mathew

    SCHOOL NURSE

    no image upload

    Mary Grace Dejoras

    SCHOOL NURSE

    no image upload

    Ruth Gonzales

    SECONDARY SCHOOL SECRETARY

    no image upload

    Jennifer Dela Cruz

    PRIMARY SCHOOL SECRETARY

  • no image upload

    Ivorie Claire Padua

    EARLY YEARS SCHOOL SECRETARY

    no image upload

    Savita Fernandes

    PROCUREMENT ADMINISTRATOR

    no image upload

    Anna Marie David

    P/A TO HEAD OF FINANCE & OPERATIONS

    no image upload

    Anieway Bautista

    FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANT

  • no image upload

    Michael Chaves

    DATA COORDINATOR

    no image upload

    Sidney Abrau

    ICT OFFICER

    no image upload

    Chona Mimay Flores

    REPROGRAPHICS ASSISTANT

    no image upload

    Neddie Mercado

    HR RECRUITMENT OFFICER

  • no image upload

    Carla Pilare

    HR ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

    no image upload

    Ibrahim Qadir

    HR ADMINISTRATOR / PRO

    no image upload

    Carole Beylier

    PARENTS RELATIONS EXECUTIVE

    no image upload

    Munifah Mustaffa

    STUDENT DATA ADMINISTRATOR

  • no image upload

    Franziska Voss

    SENIOR ADMISSIONS EXECUTIVE

    no image upload

    Meriem Ghziel

    ADMISSIONS EXECUTIVE

    no image upload

    Jessica Myburgh

    ADMISSIONS OFFICER

    no image upload

    Jasmin Bury

    EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT

  • no image upload

    Beena Pillai

    P.A TO HEAD OF SCHOOL

    no image upload

    Anna Prokhorova

    BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT EXECUTIVE

    no image upload

    Pascaline Perdika

    MARKETING ASSISTANT

    no image upload

    Vishmeet Kakad

    FACILITIES OFFICER

  • no image upload

    Asanka Withanage

    FACILITIES OFFICER

    no image upload

    Ashfaq Khan

    FACILITIES MANAGER

    no image upload

    Benjamin Cassaigne

    HEAD OF AFTER-SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

    no image upload

    Silvia Thomas

    ASA ASSISTANT/COORDINATOR

  • no image upload

    Luciana Rodriguez

    CHILD CARE COORDINATOR

  • no image upload

    Barbara Berg

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Patty Musch

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Farah Haddad

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Salima Dekiouk

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

  • no image upload

    Kerryn Arthur

    ENGLISH COORDINATOR/EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG2

    no image upload

    Christine Chauveau

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Kamila Complak

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Valerie Charlent

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG2

  • no image upload

    Valerie Favre

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Caroline Hintze-Rowlstone

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Tamara Grannell

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Rebecca Bennett

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

  • no image upload

    Annmarie Stakelum

    KG2 COORDINATOR/EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG2

    no image upload

    Stacy Cullinan

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 1

    no image upload

    Kate Smith

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 1

    no image upload

    Jerae Gamble

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 1

  • no image upload

    Emma Cooney

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 1

    no image upload

    Ciara McCready

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 1

    no image upload

    Tracy Kilgannon

    EARLY YEARS MATHEMATICS COORDINATOR/EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG1

    no image upload

    Robyn Turner

    KG1 COORDINATOR/EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG1

  • no image upload

    Melissa Davis

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER PRE-KG

    no image upload

    Kate Nolan

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER PRE-KG

    no image upload

    Zahra Segulle

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER PRE-KG

    no image upload

    Chantal Akouri

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER PRE-KG

  • no image upload

    Soné du Plessis

    DEPUTY HEAD OF EARLY YEARS

    no image upload

    Amina El Difrawi

    HEAD OF EARLY YEARS/FRENCH COORDINATOR

  • no image upload

    Jose Rodriguez

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 5

    no image upload

    Jacques Chanteux

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 5

    no image upload

    Jennifer Bruntlett

    GRADE 5 COORDINATOR/PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 5

    no image upload

    Katharina Dreizler

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 4/GRADE 5

  • no image upload

    Shane Sweeney

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 4

    no image upload

    Adeline Lefebvre

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 4

    no image upload

    Jackie Schemenauer

    SUSTAINABILITY COORDINATOR/PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 4

    no image upload

    Gullrukh Rafiq

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 3/GRADE 4

  • no image upload

    Guillaume Tschupp

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 3 /GRADE 4

    no image upload

    Samantha Hodges

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 3

    no image upload

    Nadine Rashad

    GERMAN COORDINATOR/PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 3

    no image upload

    Romain Gentilleau

    GRADE 3 COORDINATOR/PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 3

  • no image upload

    Virginia Lamonte

    PRIMARY MATHEMATICS COORDINATOR/PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 3

    no image upload

    Rahel Kohler

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

    no image upload

    Cally Jo Marshall

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

    no image upload

    Orla Derrane

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

  • no image upload

    Anne Osborne

    "I cannot teach anybody anything, I can only make them think.” – Socrates

    no image upload

    Sheila Lucien

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

    no image upload

    Souad Yesefli

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

    no image upload

    Sarah Stevens

    GRADE 2 COORDINATOR/PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

  • no image upload

    Elaine Reeves

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Pauline Joseph

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Jaeann Tschiffely

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 4

    no image upload

    Aoife McGovern

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

  • no image upload

    Gaelle Ravet

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Niamh Hogan

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Barbara Eisenring

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Carola Koch

    PRIMARY TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Joanne Cullen

    GRADE 1 COORDINATOR/PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Brian Nolan

    DEPUTY HEAD OF PRIMARY SCHOOL

    no image upload

    Shona Tait

    DEPUTY HEAD OF PRIMARY SCHOOL / PYP COORDINATOR

    no image upload

    Sabah Rashid

    HEAD OF PRIMARY SCHOOL

  • no image upload

    Sean Fenton

    INCLUSION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Saskia Theres

    INCLUSION AND GUIDANCE COUNSELOR

    no image upload

    Richard Hazlett

    MUSIC TEACHER

    no image upload

    Theresa Thomas

    ARTS TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Leo Lefort

    ARTS TEACHER

    no image upload

    Asal Alimirzai

    LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER (ENGLISH)

    no image upload

    Douglas Grant

    MATHEMATICS TEACHER

    no image upload

    Charles Cejka

    SCIENCE TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Xavier Daniel

    SCIENCE TEACHER

    no image upload

    Lubna Jiad

    SCIENCE AND MATHEMATICS TEACHER

    no image upload

    Salima Azizeh

    LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER (FRENCH)

    no image upload

    Mohamed Tharwat Bekir

    ARABIC B TEACHER / ISLAMIC STUDIES B TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Abeer Ahmed Hassan

    ARABIC A TEACHER / ISLAMIC STUDIES A TEACHER

    no image upload

    Huda Al Rawajfeh

    ARABIC B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Jamal Alhalabi

    ARABIC B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Saila Aumeerally

    LANGUAGE & LITERATURE/ INDIVIDUALS & SOCIETIES / LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TEACHER (FRENCH)

  • no image upload

    Maryame Razawi

    LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TEACHER (FRENCH)/ INDIVIDUALS & SOCIETIES TEACHER (ENGLISH)

    no image upload

    Stefan Fürnschuß

    INDIVIDUALS & SOCIETIES TEACHER (ENGLISH)/ PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Lisa Lotters

    LANGUAGE & LITERATURE TEACHER/ INDIVIDUALS AND SOCIETIES TEACHER (GERMAN)

    no image upload

    Mohamed Bensif

    INDIVIDUALS & SOCIETIES TEACHER (FRENCH)

  • no image upload

    Natalie Hollenstein

    LANGUAGE & LITERATURE TEACHER/LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TEACHER (GERMAN)

    no image upload

    Rachel Nair

    LANGUAGE & LITERATURE TEACHER (ENGLISH)

    no image upload

    Elisabeth Lefort

    LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEACHER (FRENCH)

    no image upload

    Lauren Dixon

    DIPLOMA COORDINATOR / DESIGN TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Kirstin Wait

    PROJECTS COORDINATOR / PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Tarik Azouz

    HEAD OF MATHEMATICS

    no image upload

    Sandi Harrison

    HEAD OF LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

    no image upload

    Garry James

    HEAD OF BOY’S BOARDING HOUSE

  • no image upload

    Hans Rudolf Bühlmann

    SWISS BACCALAUREATE COORDINATOR/LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER (GERMAN)

    no image upload

    Martin Keon

    MYP COORDINATOR/INDIVIDUALS AND SOCIETIES TEACHER (ENGLISH)

    no image upload

    Jeffrey Wessel

    DEPUTY HEAD OF SECONDARY SCHOOL/LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEACHER (ENGLISH)

    no image upload

    Luke Osborne

    HEAD OF SECONDARY SCHOOL

  • no image upload

    Thomas Nolan

    PRIMARY PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Nathaniel Reasoner

    PRIMARY PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER/DEPUTY HEAD OF BOYS' BOARDING

    no image upload

    Vanda Zebrakova

    PRIMARY PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Laura Taylor

    PRIMARY PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Justine Elamatha

    LIBRARIAN

    no image upload

    Pierre de Levay

    LIBRARIAN

    no image upload

    Hormah Chinbuah

    HEAD OF LIBRARY

    no image upload

    Damaris Reasoner

    TEACHING ASSISTANT / BOARDING TEAM MEMBER

  • no image upload

    Nevien Ibrahim

    PRIMARY ARTS TEACHER

    no image upload

    Marielin Hufft

    PRIMARY ARTS TEACHER

    no image upload

    Lisa O’Brien

    ARTS COORDINATOR/PRIMARY ARTS TEACHER

    no image upload

    Lacie Rempel

    PRIMARY MUSIC TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Louise Brew

    PRIMARY MUSIC TEACHER

    no image upload

    Benjamin Findlay

    MUSIC COORDINATOR/ PRIMARY MUSIC TEACHER

    no image upload

    Loris Quwaider

    PRIMARY ARABIC B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Amira Ibrahim Abdalla

    PRIMARY ARABIC B TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Khitam Fhaidat

    PRIMARY ARABIC B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Rachida Kadri

    PRIMARY ARABIC B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Ahmed Refai

    PRIMARY ISLAMIC STUDIES B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Marwa Elbahrawi

    PRIMARY ISLAMIC STUDIES B TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Nawal Attar

    PRIMARY ISLAMIC STUDIES A TEACHER

    no image upload

    Hala Trabolsi

    PRIMARY ARABIC A TEACHER

    no image upload

    Nesrin Elkamary

    PRIMARY ARABIC A TEACHER

    no image upload

    Sherin Helmy

    ISLAMIC STUDIES COORDINATOR/PRIMARY ISLAMIC STUDIES A TEACHER/ SECONDARY ISLAMIC STUDIES B TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Hanin Al Dandachi

    PRIMARY ARABIC A TEACHER

    no image upload

    Mona Farag Ibrahim

    PRIMARY ARABIC A TEACHER

    no image upload

    Basma Hamdan

    PRIMARY ARABIC B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Mark Dumange

    PRIMARY FRENCH AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/FRENCH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Catherine Bali

    PRIMARY FRENCH AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/FRENCH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

    no image upload

    Younes Agharbi

    PRIMARY FRENCH AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/FRENCH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

    no image upload

    Hadjera Behilil

    PRIMARY FRENCH AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE COORDINATOR AND TEACHER/FRENCH LANGUAGE SUPPORT COORDINATOR AND TEACHER

    no image upload

    Nour Al Salous

    PRIMARY FRENCH AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/FRENCH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Nathalie Findlay

    PRIMARY FRENCH AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/FRENCH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

    no image upload

    Bernadette Victoria Lohoff

    PRIMARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

    no image upload

    Katharina Cejka

    PRIMARY GERMAN AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/GERMAN LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

    no image upload

    Sandra Aburok

    PRIMARY GERMAN AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/GERMAN LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Astrid Pearson

    PRIMARY GERMAN AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/GERMAN LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

    no image upload

    Michael O’Keeffe

    PRIMARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

    no image upload

    Sarah Qadir

    PRIMARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

    no image upload

    Elif Dogramaci

    PRIMARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Lee Gray

    PRIMARY INCLUSION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Andrea Calderon

    PRIMARY INCLUSION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Neha Qazi

    PRIMARY SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

    no image upload

    Tamara Gentile

    PRIMARY INCLUSION TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Ralitsa Tareva

    TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATION COORDINATOR

    no image upload

    Amir Yazdanpanah

    HEAD OF TECHNOLOGY INNOVATION

    no image upload

    Pauline Owayjan

    HEAD OF ARABIC

    no image upload

    Yvonne Donoghue

    HEAD OF INCLUSION

  • no image upload

    Robert Duncan

    HEAD OF PHYSCIAL EDUCATION

    no image upload

    Christine Jacob

    HEAD OF LANGUAGES