Meet
Our Team

InkedInkedSTAFF FLAG 2
 

Rania-Hussein

Rania Hussein

DEPUTY HEAD OF SCHOOL (TEACHING AND LEARNING)

Aisling O'Connor

Aisling O’Connor

DEPUTY HEAD OF EARLY & PRIMARY YEARS (ENABLING ACHIEVEMENT)
0006_Teacher_Bianca-Nussbaumer-blue_blue

Bianca Nussbaumer

PRE-KG LEARNING COORDINATOR / EARLY YEARS TEACHER PRE-KG
Charlotte Sottomi

Charlotte Sotomi

KG1 LEARNING COORDINATOR / EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG1
1 2 3

2124_Samantha-Elizabeth-Ho-copy

Samantha Hodges

DEPUTY HEAD OF PRIMARY (STUDENT ACHIEVEMENT)
SAMIA OUGUERGOUZ

Aisling O’Connor

Deputy Head of Primary & Early Years (Enabling Achievement)
Tamara-Grannell

Tamara Grannell

GRADE 1 LEARNING COORDINATOR / PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1
ANGELIQUE-DE-LEEUW

Angelique de Leeuw

GRADE 2 LEARNING COORDINATOR / PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2
1 2 3 4

0062_Teacher_Anthony-Edward-Loxston-Baker-blue_blue

Anthony Loxston-Baker

DEPUTY IBDP CURRICULUM COORDINATOR
0004_Secondary-School_Naima-Gauthier-blue_blue

Naima Gauthier

COLLEGE COUNSELLOR/LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TEACHER (FRENCH)
Aoife Murtagh

Aoife Murtagh

CAS COORDINATOR / BUSINESS MANAGEMENT TEACHER
Maria Sayyed

Maria Sayyed

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND BTEC COORDINATOR / BUSINESS MANAGEMENT TEACHER
MEAGAN-BRISKE

Meagan Briske

GRADE 12 LEARNING COORDINATOR / MATHEMATICS TEACHER
0050_Teacher_Darragh-Coughlan-blue_blue

Darragh Coughlan

GRADE 11 LEARNING COORDINATOR / MATHEMATICS TEACHER
0092_Teacher_Jamie-Robert-Baker-Beall-blue_blue

Jamie Baker-Beall

MATHEMATICS COORDINATOR / MATHEMATICS TEACHER
Cillian Treacy

Cillian Treacy

MATHEMATICS TEACHER / SPORTS SCIENCE TEACHER
Jamil Hussain

Jamil Hussain

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT TEACHER / BTEC BUSINESS TEACHER
1 2 3 4 5

0002_Counsellor-Child-Protection-Coordinator_Chaishta-George-blue_blue

Chaishta George

EARLY YEARS AND PRIMARY SCHOOL COUNSELLOR / SCHOOL DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING LEAD
Kathryn Kelly

Kathryn Melissa Kelly

EARLY YEARS & PRIMARY LANGUAGE / SEN LEAD
SASKIA-THERES

Saskia Theres

SECONDARY STUDENT SUPPORT AND WELLBEING COUNSELLOR
SAMIA OUGUERGOUZ

Samia Ouguergouz

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT (INCLUSION)
Kristine Bermundo

Kristine Bermundo

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT (INCLUSION)
Remusjr Bermundo

Remus Bermundo Jr

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT (INCLUSION)
CHRISTIAN-HOOKER

Christian Hooker

BOARDING WELLBEING & FITNESS COORDINATOR / PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
0086_Teacher_Ciaran-Mc-Breen-blue_blue

Ciaran McBreen

PHE COORDINATOR / PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER
1 2 3

Louisanne Haingon|0012_Boarding_Louisanne Haingon Andriamialison_

Louisanne Haingon’Andriamialison

BOARDING HOUSE ADMINISTRATOR

0002_Teaching Assistant_Mennatallah El Azrak blue_blue

Mennatallah El Azrak

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT (EARLY YEARS)
Melodie Gaspard

Melodie Gaspard

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT (EARLY YEARS)
Anastasia Hauser

Anastasia Hauser

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT (EARLY YEARS)
0020_Academic_Sapna Abdoulbeck_

Sapna Abdoulbeck

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT (EARLY YEARS)
0001_PreKG A_Jenny McCarthy favorite_favorite

Jenny McCarthy

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT (EARLY YEARS)
0016_Academic_Sandra Schirmer_

Sandra Schirmer

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT (EARLY YEARS)
Irene Njeri Joseph

Irene Njeri Joseph

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT (EARLY YEARS)
SAMIA OUGUERGOUZ

Rajah Bencheikh

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT (EARLY YEARS)
Carolina Ramirez|CAROLINA RAMIREZ

Carolina Cacayan Ramirez

CLASSROOM ASSISTANT (EARLY YEARS)
1 2 3 4

0002_Secretarial-Support_Arlene-Quizon-Samia-blue_blue

Arlene Samia

PA TO THE PRINCIPAL AND DEPUTY HEAD OF SCHOOL
2046_Ivorie-Padua-copy|Ivorie Padua|Ivorie Padua

Ivorie Claire Padua

EARLY YEARS SCHOOL SECRETARY AND CHILDCARE COORDINATOR
SAMIA OUGUERGOUZ

Richard Wallis

Secondary Curriculum Data Support and Exams Officer
1 2