Our Team | SISD

Our Team

The Swiss International Scientific School in Dubai provides a carefully designed learning environment that fosters growth and development of students in any year group. This institution was born out of a commitment to build a better future of responsible, successful and well-rounded individuals. The Team at SISD includes the school’s Management, Early Years, Primary, Secondary and Specialist Teachers. It is a dynamic group of highly qualified, multilingual educators who strive to unlock the full potential of every child.

  • no image upload

    Omar Danial

    FOUNDER OF SISD

    no image upload

    Joe Barchini

    PARTNER AND COO

    no image upload

    Norbert Foerster

    HEAD OF SCHOOL

    no image upload

    Luke Osborne

    DEPUTY HEAD OF SCHOOL

  • no image upload

    Alexander Varghese

    HEAD OF OPERATIONS

    no image upload

    Amina El Difrawi

    HEAD OF EARLY YEARS

    no image upload

    Emmanuel Gauthier

    HEAD OF PRIMARY SCHOOL

    no image upload

    Elise Furr

    HEAD OF SECONDARY SCHOOL

  • no image upload

    Caroline Millmann

    HEAD OF HUMAN RESOURCES

    no image upload

    Caterina Perlini

    HEAD OF MARKETING

  • no image upload

    Dr. Yamein Ahmed

    SCHOOL DOCTOR

    no image upload

    Kristine Ignacio

    SENIOR SCHOOL NURSE

    no image upload

    Jusna Mary Mathew

    SCHOOL NURSE

    no image upload

    Mary Grace Dejoras

    SCHOOL NURSE

  • no image upload

    Ivorie Claire Padua

    EARLY YEARS SCHOOL SECRETARY

    no image upload

    Jennifer Dela Cruz

    PRIMARY SCHOOL SECRETARY

    no image upload

    Nikki Geron

    SECONDARY SCHOOL SECRETARY

    no image upload

    Femees Vala Kettil

    FINANCE MANAGER

  • no image upload

    Christian Arcilla

    JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT

    no image upload

    Tony Kuriakose

    ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT

    no image upload

    Bujair Karippayi

    ICT TEAM LEAD

    no image upload

    Rifiyat Nadukandy

    ICT SENIOR OFFICER

  • no image upload

    Michael Chaves

    DATA COORDINATOR

    no image upload

    Sidney Abrau

    ICT OFFICER

    no image upload

    Thomas Nuguid

    AV TECHNICIAN

    no image upload

    Chona Mimay Flores

    REPROGRAPHICS ASSISTANT

  • no image upload

    Kristina Lapuz

    HR OFFICER

    no image upload

    Carla Pilare

    HR ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

    no image upload

    Ibrahim Qadir

    HR ADMINISTRATOR / PRO

    no image upload

    Meriem Ghziel

    SENIOR ADMISSIONS EXECUTIVE

  • no image upload

    Nadia Mahmoud Mohamed

    KHDA COORDINATOR

    no image upload

    Angela Maehlmann

    FRONT DESK EXECUTIVE/ADMISSIONS OFFICER

    no image upload

    Fatima Kanani

    FRONT DESK EXECUTIVE

    no image upload

    Nathan Edwards

    BOARDING STUDENT RECRUITMENT EXECUTIVE

  • no image upload

    Pascaline Perdika

    MARKETING ASSISTANT

    no image upload

    Ashfaq Khan

    FACILITIES MANAGER

    no image upload

    Aditya Varghese

    FACILITIES MANAGEMENT ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT

    no image upload

    Carrell Reyes

    FACILITIES OFFICER

  • no image upload

    Abdul Hakim

    FM SUPERVISOR

    no image upload

    Ashley Samantha Go

    ASA ASSISTANT

  • no image upload

    Amina El Difrawi

    HEAD OF EARLY YEARS

    no image upload

    Soné du Plessis

    DEPUTY HEAD OF EARLY YEARS

    no image upload

    Christiana Gonzalez

    EARLY YEARS PYP COORDINATOR

    no image upload

    Chantal Akouri

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER PRE-KG

  • no image upload

    Katarzyna Michalczuk

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER PRE-KG

    no image upload

    Rabia Javeed

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER PRE-KG

    no image upload

    Karina Ross

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG1

    no image upload

    Lailla Zahri

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG1

  • no image upload

    Nadine Reiling

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG1

    no image upload

    Helen Milner

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG1

    no image upload

    Helene Costacalde

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG1

    no image upload

    Melissa Davis

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG1

  • no image upload

    Serine Adili

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG1

    no image upload

    Julie Précigout

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG1

    no image upload

    Emma Cooney

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 1

    no image upload

    Ciara McCaul

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG2

  • no image upload

    Patty Musch

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Farah Haddad

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Salima Dekiouk

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Kamila Complak

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

  • no image upload

    Caroline Hintze-Rowlstone

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG 2

    no image upload

    Annmarie Stakelum

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG2

    no image upload

    Melanie Parnaudeau

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG2

    no image upload

    Sarah Qadir

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG2

  • no image upload

    Adele mcFadden

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG2

    no image upload

    Sarah Senouci

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG2

    no image upload

    Nawal Chiheb

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG2

    no image upload

    Laura Nolan

    EARLY YEARS TEACHER KG2

  • no image upload

    Emmanuel Gauthier

    HEAD OF PRIMARY SCHOOL

    no image upload

    Brian Nolan

    DEPUTY HEAD OF PRIMARY SCHOOL (Pastoral)

    no image upload

    Shona Gastaldi

    DEPUTY HEAD OF PRIMARY SCHOOL (Academic) / PYP COORDINATOR

    no image upload

    Tamara Grannell

    GRADE 1 COORDINATOR / PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

  • no image upload

    Betty Molerot

    FRENCH COORDINATOR/PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Ipek Zeyrek

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Maeve Harrison

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Sheila Lucien

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

  • no image upload

    Katharina Cejka

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Luzanne Bodenstein

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Diane Boucher

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Scott Gericke

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

  • no image upload

    Ilaria Iellamo

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Jak Dallen

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Rania Mahmoud

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

    no image upload

    Angelique de Leeuw

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 1

  • no image upload

    Gullrukh Rafiq

    GRADE 2 COORDINATOR / PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

    no image upload

    Ciara Bolger

    SCIENCE COORDINATOR/PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

    no image upload

    Souad Yesefli

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

    no image upload

    Daniel Muller

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

  • no image upload

    Elodie Cottin

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

    no image upload

    Karen Galan

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

    no image upload

    Laura Hogan

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

    no image upload

    Orla Derrane

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

  • no image upload

    Sandra Aburok

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 2

    no image upload

    Jarlath Glynn

    GRADE 3 COORDINATOR / PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 3

    no image upload

    Pauline Joseph

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 3

    no image upload

    Antoine Parseth

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 3

  • no image upload

    Darren Baxter

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 3/4

    no image upload

    Beate Baumgartner Maia

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 3/GRADE 4

    no image upload

    Virginia Lamonte

    GRADE 4 COORDINATOR/PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 4

    no image upload

    Melissa Darby

    SUSTAINABILITY COORDINATOR / PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 4

  • no image upload

    Hannah Edgeworth

    MATHEMATICS COORDINATOR / PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 4

    no image upload

    Gaelle Ravet

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 4

    no image upload

    Samantha Hodges

    GRADE 5 COORDINATOR/ PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 5

    no image upload

    Anne Osborne

    ENGLISH COORDINATOR / PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 5

  • no image upload

    Nadine Rashad

    GERMAN COORDINATOR / PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 5

    no image upload

    Azal Amer Moussa

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 5

    no image upload

    Jacobus de Leeuw

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 5

    no image upload

    Jonathan James Harkin

    PRIMARY TEACHER GRADE 5

  • no image upload

    Elise Furr

    HEAD OF SECONDARY SCHOOL

    no image upload

    Martin Keon

    DEPUTY HEAD OF SECONDARY SCHOOL (Academic)/MYP/CP COORDINATOR

    no image upload

    Ashley Fitzgibbons

    DEPUTY HEAD OF SECONDARY SCHOOL(PASTORAL)/GRADE 8 COORDINATOR

    no image upload

    Urs Jungo

    IB DP COORDINATOR

  • no image upload

    Naima Gauthier

    COLLEGE COUNSELLOR/LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TEACHER (FRENCH)

    no image upload

    Saskia Theres

    GUIDANCE & INCLUSION COUNSELOR

    no image upload

    Cathal O’Mahony

    SERVICE LEARNING COORDINATOR/ CAS COORDINATOR/ BUSINESS STUDIES TEACHER

    no image upload

    Neil Kelly

    MATHEMATICS COORDINATOR/MATHEMATICS TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Meagan Briske

    MATHEMATICS TEACHER

    no image upload

    Bethlehem Demisse

    MATHEMATICS TEACHER

    no image upload

    Charles Cejka

    SCIENCE COORDINATOR/ SCIENCE TEACHER

    no image upload

    Xavier Daniel

    GRADE 9 COORDINATOR/SCIENCE TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Lubna Jiad

    SCIENCE TEACHER

    no image upload

    Christine Iamurri

    SCIENCE TEACHER

    no image upload

    Katrin Bastijns

    SCIENCE TEACHER

    no image upload

    Sean Fenton

    GRADE 6 COORDINATOR/ INCLUSION TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Alexandra Williams

    VISUAL ARTS & DESIGN TEACHER

    no image upload

    Juan Esteban Moriano

    DESIGN TEACHER

    no image upload

    Rebekah Hazen

    MUSIC TEACHER

    no image upload

    Joachim Beyer

    MUSIC TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Morna McDonald

    DRAMA TEACHER

    no image upload

    Mohamed Bensif

    INDIVIDUALS AND SOCIETIES COORDINATOR/ INDIVIDUALS AND SOCIETIES TEACHER

    no image upload

    Jake Molla

    INDIVIDUALS AND SOCIETIES TEACHER (ENGLISH)

    no image upload

    Jasmin Somji

    INDIVIDUALS AND SOCIETIES TEACHER (GERMAN)/ LANGUAGE & LITERATURE TEACHER (GERMAN)

  • no image upload

    Clélie Kempf

    INDIVIDUALS AND SOCIETIES TEACHER (FRENCH)/LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEACHER (FRENCH)

    no image upload

    Ingrid Skolko

    INDIVIDUALS AND SOCIETIES TEACHER / PHYSICAL& HEALTH EDUCATION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Ahmed Refai

    ISLAMIC STUDIES COORDINATOR/ ISLAMIC STUDIES A&B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Anas Khalil AlBakar

    ARABIC B TEACHER / ISLAMIC STUDIES B TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Gomaa Ibrahim Gomaa

    ARABIC A & B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Jamal Alhalabi

    ARABIC A&B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Lina Auger-Ghamra

    FRENCH A LANGUAGE & LITERATURE COORDINATOR/ FRENCH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE TEACHER

    no image upload

    Nadia Guerid

    LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEACHER (FRENCH)

  • no image upload

    Emily Elsayed

    LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE COORDINATOR (ENGLISH)/ LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEACHER (ENGLISH)

    no image upload

    Helene McGlone

    LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEACHER (ENGLISH)

    no image upload

    Christopher Edley

    LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEACHER (ENGLISH)

    no image upload

    Stephanie Wehner

    LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEACHER (GERMAN)

  • no image upload

    Natalie Hollenstein

    LANGUAGE ACQUISITION COORDINATOR/ LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TEACHER (GERMAN)

    no image upload

    Arwel Evans

    GRADE 10 COORDINATOR/ ENGLISH AS AN ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/ ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHER

    no image upload

    Francis Barbuti

    GRADE 7 COORDINATOR/ ENGLISH AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/ ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEACHER

    no image upload

    Nelson Barrios

    LANGUAGE ACQUISITION TEACHER (FRENCH)

  • no image upload

    Alasdair Wood

    BOYS' BOARDING HOUSE TUTOR/ ENGLISH AS AN ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/ ENGLISH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Adrianna De Groot

    HEAD OF INCLUSION

    no image upload

    Neha Qazi

    CHILD PROTECTION COORDINATOR / PRIMARY SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

    no image upload

    Niamh O’Leary

    PRIMARY INCLUSION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Andrea Calderon

    INCLUSION CHAMPION/PRIMARY INCLUSION TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Aneka Stewart

    PRIMARY INCLUSION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Amina Daroueche

    PRIMARY INCLUSION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Robert Duncan

    HEAD OF SPORT

    no image upload

    Vanda Zebrakova

    PRIMARY PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Christian Hooker

    PRIMARY PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Sonya Yildiz

    PRIMARY PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Boris Finck

    SECONDARY PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER

    no image upload

    Beryl Johnson

    LIBRARY COORDINATOR/ LIBRARIAN

  • no image upload

    Alyssa Young

    LIBRARIAN

    no image upload

    Sebrina Riley

    PRIMARY PERFORMING ARTS COORDINATOR

    no image upload

    Lisa O’Brien

    ART COORDINATOR/PRIMARY ART TEACHER

    no image upload

    Nevien Ibrahim

    PRIMARY ART TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Hanin Al Dandachi

    PRIMARY ARABIC A TEACHER

    no image upload

    Hadeel Abdullah Salim Salim

    PRIMARY ARABIC A&B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Basma Hamdan

    PRIMARY ARABIC B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Hala Trabolsi

    ARABIC COORDINATOR/PRIMARY ARABIC A TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Samaa Alabed

    PRIMARY ARABIC B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Sherin Helmy

    PRIMARY ISLAMIC STUDIES COORDINATOR/PRIMARY ISLAMIC STUDIES A TEACHER

    no image upload

    Eman Nazzal

    ISLAMIC STUDIES A&B TEACHER

    no image upload

    Karin Brosch

    PRIMARY GERMAN AS AN ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/ GERMAN LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Bernadette Victoria Lohoff

    PRIMARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER/ GERMAN AS AN ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/GERMAN LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

    no image upload

    Patricia Baldeweck

    PRIMARY FRENCH AS AN ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE / FRENCH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

    no image upload

    Pierre Martinez

    PRIMARY FRENCH AS ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/ FRENCH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

    no image upload

    Elif Dogramaci

    PRIMARY ENGLISH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

  • no image upload

    David McKeown

    HEAD OF BOARDING

    no image upload

    Louisanne Haingon’Andriamialison

    BOARDING HOUSE ADMINISTRATOR

    no image upload

    Hobie Greenfield

    BOARDING TUTOR & GRADUATE ASSISTANT

    no image upload

    Alasdair Wood

    BOYS' BOARDING HOUSE TUTOR/ ENGLISH AS AN ADDITIONAL LANGUAGE TEACHER/ ENGLISH LANGUAGE SUPPORT TEACHER

  • no image upload

    Gaëlle Doan Van Bien

    GIRLS BOARDING HOUSE RESIDENTIAL TUTOR